PRIVACY POLICY

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that www.tomvegamarketing.com is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and of your protection. Your personal information will be required for the following purposes: provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you. For the purposes before, we may obtain some of the following personal information:
Full Name
Address
Office Phone / Personal Phone
Emails
Facebook ID
It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, Oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent we have granted for that purpose. For this, it is necessary that you specify the request in the terms that mark the Law in your Art. 29 via email to info@tomvegamarketing.com or, call 477 9233800 or 477 9233838 which requests to confirm via telephone to confirm your correct reception. In case you do not wish to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the email address: info@tomvegamarketing.com
Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at www.tomvegamarketing.com